English (Military Strategy; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
global command and control system [correct, NATO, standardized]; GCCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: global command and control system; GCCS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
système mondial de commandement et de contrôle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GCCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système mondial de commandement et de contrôle; GCCS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.