English (Computer Graphics)
region filling [correct]
DEF: In VDU display graphics, introduction of an interactive program routine that fills in region on screen which is delimited with pixels of appropriate colour or tone.
French (Infographie)
remplissage de zone [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En affichage graphique VDU, introduction d’un programme interactif qui remplit la zone sur l'écran qui est délimitée par des pixels dans la couleur ou dans la teinte appropriée.