English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
circling guidance [correct]
CONT: Circling guidance. In VMC, most landing traffic patterns require initial entry at a 45 degree angle with the down wind leg ....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
guidage sur circuit [masculine noun]
CONT: Guidage sur circuit. Pour atterrir dans des conditions VMC, il faut entrer dans la plupart des circuits d’aérodrome suivant un angle de 45 ° par rapport au parcours vent arrière(...)