English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
artificial fly [correct]
DEF: A single hook, a double hook or two single hooks that are dressed with materials likely to attract fish and to which no weight, spinning device or natural bait is attached.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
mouche artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hameçon simple, hameçon double ou deux hameçons simples qui sont garnis de matières susceptibles d’attirer le poisson et qui ne sont pas munis d’un plomb, d’un dispositif tournant ou d’un appât naturel.