English (Commercial Fishing)
set line [correct]
DEF: A line that is not attached to a rod or held in the hand and to which only one hook with a single point or barb is attached.
French (Pêche commerciale)
ligne fixe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne de pêche qui n’ est ni montée sur une canne ni tenue à la main et qui est munie d’un seul hameçon ayant une seule pointe ou un seul ardillon.
OBS: Ligne ancrée, par opposition à ligne dérivante.