English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
triple hook [correct]; treble hook [correct]
DEF: A hook with three separate points radiating out from one common shank.
CONT: Treble hooks are used on lures, and with live or dead baits.
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
hameçon triple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hameçon avec trois pointes séparées rayonnant à partir d’une hampe commune.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
anzuelo triple [correct, masculine noun]