English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
snelled hook [correct]
OBS: snell: ... a short length of gut or other leader material, permanently secured to a hook's shank for attachment to a rig. -- are usually without eyes. [Q 5355]
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
hameçon monté [correct, masculine noun]; hameçon empilé [masculine noun]
OBS: En général, l'hameçon n’ est pas fixé directement au fil de la ligne, qui serait trop visible; il est d’abord empilé à un fil de nylon, fin, incolore, très résistant.
CONT: hameçons montés sur fil d’acier.