English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood; Cytology)
clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential [correct, noun]; CHIP [correct, noun]
CONT: Clonal hematopoiesis of indeterminate potential (CHIP) is the presence of a clonally expanded hematopoietic stem cell caused by a leukemogenic mutation in individuals without evidence of hematologic malignancy, dysplasia, or cytopenia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang; Cytologie)
hématopoïèse clonale de signification indéterminée [correct, feminine noun]; CHIP [correct, feminine noun]; hématopoïèse clonale de potentiel indéterminé [correct, feminine noun]; CHIP [correct, feminine noun]; CHIP; hématopoïèse clonale à potentiel indéterminé [correct, feminine noun]; CHIP [correct, feminine noun]; CHIP
CONT: L'identification de mutations somatiques telles que retrouvées dans l'hématopoïèse clonale de signification indéterminée [...] confirme une condition précancéreuse avec un risque variable de progresser à un cancer hématologique.