English (Blood)
hematological pathology [correct]
CONT: Hyperuricemia in hematological pathology. Therapy and prevention using urate oxidase.
OBS: Example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Sang)
pathologie hématologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les hyperuricémies en pathologie hématologique. Traitement et prophylaxie par l'urate oxydase.
OBS: Exemple tiré de la base de données PASCAL.