English (Orthopedic Surgery)
post-operative hematoma [correct]
CONT: Of 153 patients treated with autologous cultured chondrocyte implantation in Sweden, 34 (22%) patients had the following adverse events (other than hypertrophic tissue, see below): intra-articular adhesions, 8%; superficial wound infection, 3%; hypertrophic synovitis, 3%; post-operative hematoma, 2%; adhesions of the bursa suprapatellaris, 2%; and hypertrophic synovium, 1%.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
hématome post-opératoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les complications propres à la chirurgie de la vessie sont : la fuite urinaire, l'hématome post-opératoire pelvien, l'obstruction urétérale lors de l'échec d’une réimplantation.