English (Blood)
negative regulation [correct]
CONT: Dr. Axebrad was the first to discover and describe the mechanisms of negative regulation in hemopoiesis and related this phenomenon to a genetic locus encoding a macromolecule.
French (Sang)
régulation négative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La plupart des mécanismes qui assurent la régulation de l'hématopoïèse sont peu connus.
OBS: L’équivalent a été proposé par un biologiste de la Croix-Rouge.