English (Artificial Intelligence)
cluster [correct, noun]
CONT: Cluster analysis ... is a machine learning technique that involves grouping sets of objects in such a way that objects in the same group, called a cluster, are more similar to each other than to those in other groups.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
groupe [correct, masculine noun]; agrégat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le regroupement [...] est une méthode d’apprentissage machine non supervisée [...] qui a pour objet de former des groupes ou agrégats [...] d’objets similaires à partir d’un ensemble hétérogène d’objets(aussi appelées individus ou points).