English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
non-uniform connection [correct, standardized]
OBS: non-uniform connection: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
montage hétérogène [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: montage hétérogène : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).