English (Crop Protection)
suspo-emulsion [correct]; SE [correct]; suspension-emulsion [correct]; SE [correct]; SE
DEF: A fluid, heterogeneous preparation consisting of a stable dispersion of active substance(s) in the form of solid particles and of fine globules in a continuous water phase.
French (Protection des végétaux)
suspo-émulsion [correct, feminine noun]; SE [correct, feminine noun]; suspension-émulsion [correct, feminine noun]; SE [correct, feminine noun]; SE
DEF: Formulation fluide hétérogène constituée d’une dispersion stable de substances actives sous forme de particules solides et de gouttelettes en phase continue aqueuse.