English (Artificial Intelligence)
clustering [correct]; cluster analysis [correct]; clustering analysis [correct]
DEF: ... an unsupervised machine learning technique designed to group unlabeled examples based on their similarity to each other.
CONT: Cluster analysis ... involves grouping sets of objects in such a way that objects in the same group [cluster] are more similar to each other than to those in other groups.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
regroupement [correct, masculine noun]; agrégation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] méthode d’apprentissage machine non supervisée [...] qui a pour objectif de former des groupes ou agrégats [...] d’objets similaires à partir d’un ensemble hétérogène d’objets [...]