English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
pitch [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The distance between the centres of adjacent cells in the lattice of a heterogeneous reactor.
OBS: pitch: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
pas [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance entre les centres de cellules adjacentes dans un réseau de réacteur hétérogène.
OBS: pas : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 1997.