English (Nervous System)
neurological maturation [correct]
CONT: Physical growth and development, neurological maturation and behavioral functioning in two Ecuadorian Andean communities in which goiter is endemic. I. Outline of the problem of endemic goiter and cretinism, physical growth and neurological maturation in the adult population of La Esperanza. (In AMER. J. PHYS. ANTROPOL., 1973, 38 (1) 119-134, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Système nerveux)
maturation neurologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aperçus sur le monde sensoriel de l'enfant autour de sa naissance, organisation du comportement de l'enfant avant la naissance. Étude de la maturation neurologique du fœtus humain in utero en vue du diagnostic précoce des retards mentaux et psychomoteurs.(Relevé dans Semaine des hôpitaux, 1984, 60(27) 1889-1962, cité dans la base de données PASCAL.)