English (Manufactured Products (Rubber))
rubber sheet
OBS: D.a sheet of rubber or a cloth coated with rubber for use esp. on a hospital bed or a child's crib.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
toile cirée
OBS: E. le plus souvent le matelas est recouvert d’une fine toile imperméable en nylon. Dans les hôpitaux on utilise pour mieux protéger le matelas une toile cirée.