English (Rail Transport Operations; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
regular assignment [correct]
DEF: A task allotted to a railway employee or crew as part of a regular schedule.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Conventions collectives et négociations)
affectation régulière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tâche assignée à un employé ou à une équipe d’un chemin de fer, prévue à un horaire habituel.