English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Urban Housing; Social Problems)
rental wage [correct]; rental housing wage [correct]
DEF: The hourly wage needed to rent an average two-bedroom apartment (the most common type) without spending more than 30% of one's earnings.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Problèmes sociaux)
salaire de location [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] salaire horaire nécessaire pour louer un appartement de taille moyenne sans dépenser plus de 30 % de son salaire.