English (Mathematical Geography; Chronology)
Mountain Daylight Time [correct]; MDT [correct]; Mountain Time [correct]; MT [correct]; MT
OBS: Mountain Daylight Time is a time zone that is six hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) and is in use during daylight saving time in North America.
OBS: In North America, daylight saving time is in use from the second Sunday in March to the first Sunday in November.
OBS: Not to be confused with Mountain Standard Time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Chronologie)
heure avancée des Rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]; HAR [correct, feminine noun]; heure des Rocheuses [correct, feminine noun]; HR [correct, feminine noun]; HR
OBS: L'heure avancée des Rocheuses est un fuseau horaire qui équivaut à six heures de moins que le temps universel coordonné et qui est utilisé pendant l'heure avancée en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: En Amérique du Nord, l’heure avancée est en vigueur du deuxième dimanche de mars au premier dimanche de novembre.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l’heure normale des Rocheuses.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cronología)
hora de verano de las Montañas Rocosas [feminine noun]