English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
door rate [correct]
DEF: The hourly rate charged by dealers on standardized units of service work.
OBS: Hourly rates may or may not correspond to an actual hour of work.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
taux fixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux horaire demandé par les concessionnaires pour la réalisation de travaux d’entretien courants.
OBS: Ce taux peut ou non correspondre à une heure réelle de travail.