English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rail Traffic Control; Rail Transport Operations)
regular train [correct]
DEF: A train authorized by a time table schedule.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
train régulier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Train qui circule en vertu d’un horaire [d] ’indicateur.