English (Mathematical Geography; Chronology)
Newfoundland and Labrador Daylight Time [correct]; Newfoundland Daylight Time [correct]; NDT [correct]; NDT
OBS: Newfoundland and Labrador Daylight Time is a time zone that is two and a half hours behind Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) and is in use during daylight saving time in Newfoundland and parts of Labrador.
OBS: In North America, daylight saving time is in use from the second Sunday in March to the first Sunday in November.
OBS: Not to be confused with Newfoundland and Labrador Standard Time.
French (Géographie mathématique; Chronologie)
heure avancée de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador [correct, feminine noun]; HATN [correct, feminine noun]; heure avancée de Terre-Neuve [correct, feminine noun]; HAT [correct, feminine noun]; HAT
OBS: L'heure avancée de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador est un fuseau horaire qui équivaut à deux heures et demie de moins que le temps universel coordonné et qui est utilisé pendant l'heure avancée à Terre-Neuve et dans certaines parties du Labrador.
OBS: En Amérique du Nord, l’heure avancée est en vigueur du deuxième dimanche de mars au premier dimanche de novembre.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l’heure normale de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Cronología)
hora de verano de Terranova [feminine noun]