English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
schedule leaving time
CONT: ... before its schedule leaving time.
OBS: schedule leaving time: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
heure de départ indiquée à l'horaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un train ne doit pas quitter une gare avant l'heure de départ indiquée à son horaire.
OBS: heure de départ indiquée à l'horaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.