English (Rail Transport; Mass Transit)
day of leaving
OBS: "Day of leaving" is the day of the week the schedule authorizes a train to leave its initial station on the subdivision.
French (Transport par rail; Transports en commun)
jour de départ
OBS: Le "jour de départ" est le jour de la semaine où un train est autorisé, d’après l'horaire, de quitter sa gare initiale dans une subdivision quelconque.