English (Sports (General))
postponed race [correct]
DEF: A race which is not started at its scheduled time.
French (Sports (Généralités))
course remise [correct, feminine noun]; course retardée [correct, feminine noun]; course reportée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Course dont le départ n’ est pas donné selon l'horaire prévu.