English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Working Practices and Conditions)
National Minimum Wage
OBS: the -- proved to be the pivot of the whole wage structure. It is, moreover, the reference price of some other prices. (...) It is thus a leader or key variable in the French economy.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Régimes et conditions de travail)
salaire minimum national interprofessionnel garanti
OBS: --taux de salaire horaire fixé par décret et qui constitue un minimum pour la profession et la région considérée.