English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
train order [correct, officially approved]
OBS: train order: term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Railway Limited (CPR).
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
ordre de marche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Un train circulant en vertu de l'indicateur précédent conservera ses ordres de marche et suivra l'horaire de numéro correspondant dans le nouvel indicateur.
OBS: ordre de marche : terme uniformisé par le Chemin de fer Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CFCP).