English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Service)
pay for locking lobby doors [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Pay for locking lobby doors. "An employee who is required to return to the Post Office for the purpose of locking and making secure the lock box lobby shall receive one (1) hour's pay at his straight-time hourly rate of pay for each such occasion.
OBS: pay for locking lobby doors: term officially approved by Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Fonction publique)
rémunération relative au verrouillage des portes de vestibule [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Rémunération relative au verrouillage des portes de vestibule. Un employé qui est tenu de retourner au bureau de poste pour verrouiller les portes de vestibule des cases et d’en vérifier la sécurité, touche chaque fois, une(1) heure de rémunération à son taux horaire normal.
OBS: rémunération relative au verrouillage des portes de vestibule : terme uniformisé par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.