English (Education Theory and Methods)
systematic instruction [correct]; systematic teaching [correct]
DEF: Structured teaching which is preplanned to produce specific learning outcomes.
OBS: As opposed to "opportunistic teaching".
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement systématique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [enseignement] au programme graduel avec un horaire régulier.