English (Labour and Employment)
non-scheduled working day [correct]
DEF: The day for which an employee is neither assigned nor regularly scheduled to work.
French (Travail et emploi)
journée de travail non prévue à l'horaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Journée de travail imprévue ou qui ne fait pas partie de l'horaire régulier de l'employé.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
actividad laboral programada fuera de la jornada de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; actividad laboral fuera de la jornada de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]