English (Working Practices and Conditions)
half-time job; half-time work
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
travail à mi-temps [correct, masculine noun]; mi-temps [correct, masculine noun]; travail à demi-temps [masculine noun]
DEF: Travail à temps partiel dont la durée est la moitié d’un horaire régulier.