English (Rail Traffic Control)
frequency of service
DEF: Number of consists circulating on a given route and regular schedule per unit time; in particular, the frequency with which a line or station is served.
French (Circulation des trains)
fréquence de desserte [feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de trains circulant sur un itinéraire selon un horaire régulier par unité de temps; en particulier, fréquence de desserte d’une ligne ou d’une gare.