English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
regular specific point commercial air service
DEF: Service that is operated wholly within Canada and that is required to provide, to the extent that facilities are available, public transportation of persons, goods or mail by aircraft, serving points in accordance with a service pattern at a toll per unit of traffic.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
service aérien commercial régulier entre points déterminés
DEF: [Service] exploité entièrement au Canada, qui a pour obligation d’assurer, dans la mesure où il existe des installations disponibles, le transport en commun par aéronef des personnes, des marchandises ou du courrier et qui dessert des points selon un plan horaire et moyennant un taux de transport unitaire [...]