English (Federal Administration; Working Practices and Conditions)
winter schedule [correct]; winter hours [correct]; winter work hours [correct]
CONT: Summer - winter hours - approved seasonal variation in the number of hours worked each day.
French (Administration fédérale; Régimes et conditions de travail)
horaire d'hiver [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, horaire que les employés de certains services ont la possibilité de suivre pendant l'hiver.