English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Legal Profession: Organization)
normal hourly rate [correct]
CONT: Counsel who is designated by the NCC [National Certification Committee] as counsel having carriage in respect of drafting, consent certification and approval of the settlement will be paid their normal hourly rates and reasonable disbursements to be billed by counsel and paid by Canada on an ongoing basis.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Organisation de la profession (Droit))
taux horaire normal [correct, masculine noun]; tarif horaire habituel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque avocat autre que les avocats représentant les églises ayant assisté aux négociations sur le règlement qui ont commencé en juin 2005 et mené à l'accord de principe en ce qui concerne les négociations de règlement à son taux horaire normal plus des débours raisonnables et la TPS [taxe sur les produits et services] et la TVQ [taxe de vente du Québec] s’il y a lieu.