English (Management Control; Personnel Management (General))
exception reporting [correct]
DEF: Reporting any exceptions to regular working hours, including absences and overtime.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
signalement des écarts [correct, masculine noun]; présentation d'un rapport sur les écarts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’écarts à l'horaire de travail.