English (Personnel Management (General); Working Practices and Conditions)
fixed group schedule
OBS: ... schedule ... that is ... the sole responsibility of the employer, exception in cases where a union is involved.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Régimes et conditions de travail)
horaire fixe collectif [masculine noun]
OBS: horaire de travail qui relève de la seule autorité de l'employeur, sauf en présence d’un syndicat.