English (Working Practices and Conditions)
wash-up time [correct]; wash time [correct]
DEF: A part of work time, e.g. at the end of a shift, for employees who need to wash and change clothes, or to clean up the workplace before the next shift takes over.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
temps de toilette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période rémunérée qui est réservée aux travailleurs à la fin d’un horaire de travail pour leur permettre de vaquer à certains soins de toilette : se débarbouiller, refaire leur coiffure, prendre une douche, revêtir leurs habits de rue, etc.