English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud bar [correct]
DEF: A heavy bank of clouds that appears on the horizon with the approach of an intense tropical cyclone ...
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
barrière de nuages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse compacte de nuages apparaissant à l'horizon à l'approche d’un intense cyclone tropical.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
barrera de nubes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Banco de nubes denso que aparece en el horizonte al aproximarse un ciclón tropical intenso ...