English (Soil Science; Hydrology and Hydrography)
non-water bearing [correct]
PHR: Non-water bearing formation.
French (Science du sol; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
sec [correct]; non aquifère [correct]
PHR: Formation d’un horizon sec.