English (Photography)
oblique air photograph [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An air photograph taken with the camera axis directed between the horizontal and vertical planes. Commonly referred to as an "oblique". a. High Oblique. One in which the apparent horizon appears, and b. Low Oblique. One in which the apparent horizon does not appear.
OBS: oblique air photograph: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
photographie aérienne oblique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photographie aérienne prise avec un appareil dont l'axe optique est dirigé entre l'horizontale et la verticale. On distingue : a. l'oblique haute : photo sur laquelle figure l'horizon apparent; b. l'oblique basse : photo sur laquelle l'horizon apparent ne figure pas.
OBS: photographie aérienne oblique : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografía aérea oblicua [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía aérea tomada con el eje de la cámara dirigido entre los planos vertical y horizontal. Generalmente se la denomina "oblicua". a. Oblicua alta. Aquélla en la que aparece el horizonte aparente, y b. Oblicua baja. Aquélla en la que no aparece el horizonte aparente.