English (Physical Geography (General))
apparent horizon [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The visible line of demarcation between land/sea and sky.
OBS: apparent horizon: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
horizon apparent [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Généralement, ligne de séparation visible entre d’une part la terre ou la mer et d’autre part le ciel.
OBS: horizon apparent : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades))
horizonte aparente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Línea visible de separación entre tierra y mar o cielo.