English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bubble horizon [correct]
DEF: An artificial horizon parallel to the celestial horizon, established by means of a bubble level.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
horizon à bulle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Horizon artificiel, parallèle à l'horizon céleste, établi au moyen d’un niveau à bulle.