English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
astro altitude [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The arc of the vertical circle measured from the celestial horizon to the body.
OBS: astro altitude: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
hauteur astronomique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Distance angulaire mesurée dans le plan d’un vertical céleste et comprise entre l'horizon et la direction reliant l'observateur et le corps observé.
OBS: hauteur astronomique : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Astrofísica y cosmografía)
altitud astronómica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arco del círculo vertical medido desde el horizonte celeste al cuerpo.