English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
J-M Reef [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: ... chromite is present in amounts of 1 to 2% in the J-M Reef in the Stillwater Complex.
OBS: Montana.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
horizon J-M [see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]; Horizon J-M [see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
CONT: [...] la chromite est présente en concentrations de 1 à 2 % au sein de l'horizon J-M dans le Complexe de Stillwater.
OBS: Au Montana.