English (Organization Planning; Production Management)
planning horizon [correct]
CONT: An Asset Management Plan (AMP) is a comprehensive business plan for managing an asset over its economic life or the planning horizon, taxing into account PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] policies and standards, sound business practices, the economic value of the asset and the short-term planning and maintenance of the asset.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production)
horizon de planification [correct, masculine noun]; horizon de la planification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'horizon de planification sur trois ans donnait aux ministères le temps de planifier leurs réformes et de s’assurer qu'elles seraient durables et déboucheraient sur des économies permanentes.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de la producción)
horizonte de planeación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plazo de tiempo que se requiere para concebir, desarrollar y completar un proyecto así como para recuperar el costo del proyecto sobre la base de flujo de efectivo descontado.