English (Soil Science)
Humic Gley soil
OBS: --continually or intermittently moist soil with or without a peaty covering, but having a prominent dark (...) horizon and a gleyed horizon.
French (Science du sol)
sol humifère à gley
OBS: --sol de prairie humide, noir en surface, mais sans horizon supérieur tourbeux présentant en profondeur un horizon réduit.