English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
slant [correct, noun]; slope [correct, noun]; inclination [correct]; declivity [correct]
DEF: A slanting direction, line or plane.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pente [correct, feminine noun]; inclinaison [correct, feminine noun]; déclivité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Inclinaison, déclivité d’un terrain, d’une surface par rapport à l'horizon.
CONT: [...] altitude [...] exposition [...] pente. [Caractéristiques apparaissant dans un tableau phytosociologique.]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
pendiente [feminine noun]; inclinación [feminine noun]