English (The Sun (Astronomy))
midnight sun [correct]
DEF: The sun above the horizon at midnight in the arctic or antarctic summer.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
soleil de minuit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le soleil, visible près de l'horizon dans les instants voisins de minuit, dans les régions polaires.