English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Main Pipe orebody [correct, Australia]
OBS: Mt. Morgan consists of a large pyritic massive sulphide lens capped by stratiform pyritic and cherty horizons (Main Pipe orebody) and a siliceous zone of disseminated and stringer mineralisation (Sugarloaf orebody), which together form a pipe-like body, similar to the Horne deposit ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
zone minéralisée Main Pipe [correct, feminine noun, Australia]
OBS: Le gisement de Mount Morgan se compose d’une vaste lentille de sulfures massifs pyriteux recouverte d’horizons de pyrite-chert stratiformes(zone minéralisée Main Pipe) et d’une zone siliceuse de minéralisation disséminée et filonienne(zone minéralisée Sugarloaf), qui forment ensemble un corps en forme de cheminée, semblable à celle du gisement de Horne [...]