English (Soil Science; Geology)
oxic horizon [correct]
OBS: [An oxic horizon is] A highly-weathered diagnostic subsurface horizon from which most of the combined silica has been removed leaving a mixture dominated by hydrous oxide clays with some 1:1 type silicate minerals and quartz present.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
horizon oxique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Parmi les horizons de profondeur, »les principaux sont :[...] «l'horizon oxique» : horizon d’accumulation de sesquioxydes des sols latéritiques [...]
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
horizonte óxico [correct, masculine noun]