English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
motor hoe [correct]
CONT: The motor hoe is a small self-propelled agricultural machine ... usually move forward thanks to the movement of the working organs and, in any case, pushed by the operator. The motor hoe's working organs are the blades, that is to say, sturdy L-shaped steel tools fixed radially in 4 or 6 on a rotating shaft moved by the propeller, almost always using a simple gearbox with two or more speeds, equipped with an appropriate clutch.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
motobineuse [correct, feminine noun]; motohoue [feminine noun]
DEF: Petit engin automoteur sans roue, constitué par un arbre rotatif horizontal muni de griffes ou de lames et destiné à travailler le sol dans les travaux de jardinage ou de maraîchage.
CONT: Motobineuse. Engin automoteur conçu pour être conduit à pied : - avec ou sans pneu(s), de telle manière que les outils de binage assurent la propulsion (motobineuse), - entraîné par une ou plusieurs roue(s) directement actionnées par le moteur, et équipé d’outils de binage [motobineuse à roue(s) motrice(s)].
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras)
motoazada [correct, feminine noun]