English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Scientific Research Equipment; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
upright freezer [correct]; vertical freezer [correct]; cabinet freezer [correct]
CONT: Upright freezers ... this type of freezer usually makes use of one or two doors that allow entrance to the interior, rather than the single lid that is raised on a chest freezer.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Appareillage électrique industriel)
congélateur armoire [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur-armoire [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur vertical [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur de type armoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On distingue trois types de congélateurs : le réfrigérateur-congélateur, qui combine les deux types d’appareils; le congélateur vertical, ou armoire, s’ouvrant en façade; le congélateur horizontal, ou coffre, dont la cuve est fermée par un couvercle abattant.
Spanish (Congelación y refrigeración; Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Equipo eléctrico industrial)
congelador de armario [correct, masculine noun]; congelador vertical [correct, masculine noun]; congelador doméstico tipo armario [masculine noun]