English (Commercial Fishing)
bottom otter trawl [correct]; bottom otter trawl net [correct]; demersal otter trawl [correct]; demersal otter trawl net [correct]
DEF: [A trawl that is] towed by a single boat [and in which] the horizontal opening is obtained by otter boards, relatively heavy and equipped with a steel sole designed for good contact with the ground.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut de fond à panneaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chalut remorqué par un seul bateau dont l'ouverture horizontale est assurée par des panneaux divergents, relativement lourds et munis d’une semelle d’acier prévue pour un contact accentué avec le fond.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre de fondo con puertas [correct, feminine noun]