English (Commercial Fishing)
flat-type trawl net [correct]; flat-type trawl [correct]; flat trawl net [correct]; flat trawl [correct]
OBS: [A] trawl used [mostly] in the shrimp [industry].
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut plat [correct, masculine noun]; chalut de type plat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intérêt du chalut plat était d’avoir une ouverture horizontale maximale pour une ouverture verticale faible […]
OBS: Un engin [de pêche] utilisé [principalement] pour la pêche des crevettes.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre plana [proposal, feminine noun]