English (Wine Service; Winemaking)
horizontal tasting [correct]
CONT: In a horizontal tasting, the wines are all from the same vintage but are from different wineries. Keeping wine variety or type and wine region the same helps emphasize differences in winery styles.
French (Service des vins; Industrie vinicole)
dégustation horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dégustation horizontale permet de comparer différents vins d’un même millésime et d’une même appellation.
Spanish (Servicio de vinos; Industria vinícola)
cata horizontal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cata horizontal es una sesión donde se prueban diversos vinos pero de la misma cosecha y de la misma denominación de origen.