English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
horizontal pull [correct]
CONT: There are two primary pulling movements, a (1) vertical pull and (2) horizontal pull.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
tirade horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tirade horizontale est essentielle pour le maintien d’une bonne posture. Elle implique plusieurs petits groupes musculaires dans le haut du dos.