English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
tilt-up door [correct]
DEF: [A door] usually consisting of a rigid panel ... these doors are equipped with springs, tracks, counterbalances, and other hardware, which pull the door clear of the opening to an overhead position. ... often motor-operated ...
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte basculante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Porte généralement de grande largeur, que l'on peut relever à l'horizontale contre le plafond en la manœuvrant à l'aide d’un système de bras articulés et dont la masse est compensée par un contrepoids [...]