English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
lower face blade [correct, standardized]
DEF: Lower surfaces of the horizontal part, including the taper and horizontal surface.
OBS: lower face blade: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
face inférieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Surface inférieure, horizontale et ou oblique, de la partie horizontale.
OBS: face inférieure : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.