English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
distance between runners
CONT: Medical and X-ray files trolleys. Trolleys for medical files. ... Capacity: 30 medical files, with horizontal inscriptions. Distance between runners 330 mm - With flat reinforced bottom 15 mm.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
entraxe [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier pour dossiers médicaux et radios. Chariots pour dossiers médicaux. [...] Capacité : 30 dossiers médicaux en Kraft. Entraxe 330 mm-Fond plat renforcé 15mm. Lecture horizontale.