English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
angle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The angle between the upper face of the blade and the front face of the shank.
OBS: angle: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
angle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Angle entre la face supérieure de la partie horizontale et la face avant de la partie verticale.
OBS: angle : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.