English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
height [correct, standardized]
DEF: The distance from the upper face of the blade to the top of the shank.
OBS: height: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
hauteur [correct, feminine noun, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Distance de la face supérieure de la partie horizontale au sommet de la partie verticale.
OBS: hauteur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.