English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
horizontal reinforcement
OBS: Ties shall be located vertically not more than half a tie spacing above the floor or footing, and shall be spaced as provided on the drawings to not more than half a tie spacing below the lowest horizontal reinforcement in the slab or drop panel above, except that where beams or brackets provide enclosure on all sides of the column, the ties may be terminated not more than 75 mm below the lowest reinforcement in such beams or brackets.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
armature horizontale
OBS: La première ligature, à partir d’un plancher ou d’une assise, ne doit pas être posée à une distance verticale supérieure à la moitié de l'espacement normal des ligatures indiqué sur les plans d’exécution et la dernière ligature ne doit pas être posée à plus de la moitié de l'espacement normal des ligatures de l'armature horizontale la plus rapprochée de la dalle ou du panneau surbaissé supérieur.