English (Skating)
spin [correct, noun]
DEF: A rotation of the body in one spot on one foot.
CONT: Generally, a spin must have a minimum of six rotations, if there is a change of foot or position during the spin, there must be a minimum of five rotations on each foot or in each basic position.
French (Patinage)
pirouette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Consiste à pivoter autour d’un centre ou d’un axe.
CONT: La verticalité du corps qui conditionne le centrage de la pirouette, est assurée par l'étirement dorsal et l'horizontalité des épaules, la tête toujours droite.
Spanish (Patinaje)
pirueta [correct, feminine noun]