English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
cesium clock [correct]
CONT: The necessary accuracy is achieved by the use of cesium clocks at each transmitter.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
horloge à jet de Cæsium [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les émissions sont pilotées par horloge atomique à jet de Cæsium(...)