English (Naval Mines)
sterilizing clock [correct]
OBS: sterilizing clock: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
horloge de désarmement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: horloge de désarmement : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.