English (Computer Hardware; Information Processing (Informatics))
semi-synchronous bus [correct]
CONT: ... a semi-synchronous bus ... is very similar to [a] synchronous bus except that it [allows] bus transactions to take more than one bus cycle.
French (Matériel informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus semi-synchrone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bus semi-synchrone. [...] Toutes les transactions [sont] synchronisées [en fonction d’]une horloge du bus [et] une transaction peut prendre plus d’un cycle [...]