English (Shipbuilding)
slave clock [correct]
OBS: slave clock: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
horloge asservie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: horloge asservie : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.