English (Cooking Appliances)
cleaning cycle [correct]
CONT: In order to start the cleaning cycle immediately, the timer START TIME pointer and the timer clock should indicate the same hour.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
cycle de nettoyage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour que le cycle de nettoyage commence immédiatement, l'aiguille DÉPART et l'horloge du programmateur doivent indiquer la même heure.