English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
synchronous electric clock [correct]
DEF: A clock driven by a synchronous motor.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horloge électrique synchrone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Horloge fonctionnant à l'aide d’un moteur synchrone.