English (Air Traffic Control; Telecommunications)
channel rate accuracy [correct, officially approved]
DEF: This is relative accuracy of the clock to which the transmitted channel bits are synchronized.
OBS: channel rate accuracy : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Télécommunications)
précision du débit de canal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Précision relative de l'horloge utilisée pour la synchronisation des bits émis.
OBS: précision du débit de canal : terme et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Telecomunicaciones)
precisión de velocidad de transmisión por canal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Precisión relativa del reloj con el que se sincronizan los bits transmitidos por canal.
OBS: precisión de velocidad de transmisión por canal : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).