English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Systems)
central clock [correct]
DEF: A device that generates periodic signals used for synchronization.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Ensembles électroniques)
horloge centrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un système TDMA a besoin d’une horloge centrale pour tous les usagers.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Sistemas electrónicos)
reloj central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que genera señales periódicas utilizadas para la sincronización.