English (Metering Instruments)
diaphragm meter
CONT: ... Canada ... abstained from voting on 3 [International Recommendations] which relate to: ... specific requirements for diaphragm meters ....
OBS: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 1.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur à compartiments extensibles [masculine noun]
OBS: photographie, horlogerie, enregistrement NDB
OBS: Rapport du troisième trimestre de l’OIML, 1988-1989, p. 1.