English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
clockwork mechanism
OBS: Springs for clockwork mechanisms (I.C.C., STACAN 12-541, Item 822 23).
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
mécanisme d'horlogerie [masculine noun]
OBS: Ressorts de mécanismes d’horlogerie(C. P. I., STACAN 12-541 poste 822 23).