English (Animal Science; Poultry Production)
photostimulatory lighting [correct]
CONT: Effects of photostimulatory lighting and feed allocation in female broiler breeders.
French (Zootechnie; Élevage des volailles)
stimulation lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interprétation par l'hypothalamus du signal de la stimulation lumineuse enclenche le processus hormonal initiant l'activité ovarienne chez la poule.
OBS: Source : INRA production animale, 1988, p. 71