English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
semicontrolled breeding [correct]; semi-controlled breeding [correct]; semicontrolled reproduction [correct]; semi-controlled reproduction [correct]
DEF: A method of reproduction in which brood fish are released into spawning ponds for reproduction.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
reproduction semi-artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; reproduction semi-contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]; reproduction naturelle semi-contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]; reproduction en milieu semi-contrôlé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de reproduction selon laquelle des géniteurs sont placés dans des étangs pour s’y reproduire.
CONT: […] la reproduction semi-artificielle, sans traitement hormonal, […] consiste à stimuler les carpes communes à frayer dans des étangs de ponte, en leur fournissant une surface artificielle de ponte.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
reproducción seminatural [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La obtención de alevinos de especies nativas está dirigida al bochachico, guabina, [...] lográndose a través de la reproducción seminatural, la cual incluye la inducción al desove mediante la aplicación de dosis hormonales, recolección de huevos e incubación.