English (Symptoms (Medicine); Blood)
postmenopausal bleeding [correct]
CONT: If you have completed menopause -- gone without a period for more than one year -- you should not experience any menstrual bleeding. Even a little spotting is not normal after menopause. If you have postmenopausal bleeding, make an appointment to see your doctor as soon as possible. It could be caused by a number of health problems, some of which are serious.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Sang)
saignement postménopausique [correct, masculine noun]; saignement post-ménopausique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un saignement post-ménopausique, saignement qui survient 6 mois ou plus après l'arrêt des règles, soulève la question du cancer de l'endomètre, du traitement hormonal substitutif, ou des polypes du col et de l'utérus.