English (Animal Anatomy; Crustaceans)
sinus gland [correct]
DEF: A small glandular mass lying in the eyestalks of certain crustaceans, which is the site of storage and release of a molt-inhibiting hormone.
French (Anatomie animale; Crustacés)
glande du sinus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe neurohémal dans le pédoncule oculaire de certains crustacés, qui a un rôle de stockage et de libération de l'hormone inhibitrice de la mue.