English (Hypophysis)
growth hormone-secreting adenoma [correct]; GH-secreting adenoma [correct]
CONT: A growth hormone–secreting adenoma is a pituitary gland tumour that makes too much growth hormone (GH). These hormones are also known as "somatotropins." Because symptoms develop gradually, diagnosis of GH-secreting adenomas is often delayed.
French (Hypophyse)
adénome à hormone de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un adénome à hormone de croissance est une tumeur de l'hypophyse qui produit une trop grande quantité d’hormones de croissance(GH). Cette hormone porte aussi le nom de «somatotrophine». Puisque les symptômes apparaissent peu à peu, le diagnostic d’adénome à hormone de croissance est souvent établi tardivement.