English (Medication)
desmopressin acetate [correct]
CONT: Desmopressin Acetate : Antidiuretic hormone analogue.
French (Médicaments)
acétate de desmopressine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Acétate de desmopressine : Analogue d’hormone antidiurétique.