English (Biochemistry)
recombinant growth hormone [correct]
CONT: Use of recombinant growth hormone in children with chronic renal failure.
French (Biochimie)
hormone de croissance recombinante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisation de l'hormone de croissance recombinante chez l'enfant atteint d’insuffisance rénale.