English (Hormones)
luteinizing hormone-releasing hormone [correct]; LHRH [correct]
DEF: A hormone that controls sex hormones in men and women.
French (Hormones)
hormone de libération de l'hormone lutéinisante [correct, feminine noun]; LHRH [correct, feminine noun]; hormone de libération de la lutéinostimuline [correct, feminine noun]; LHRH [correct, feminine noun]; LHRH; lutéolibérine [correct, feminine noun]; LHRH [correct, feminine noun]; LHRH
OBS: hormone de libération de l'hormone lutéinisante; hormone de libération de la lutéinostimuline; lutéolibérine; LHRH : termes et abréviation retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.