English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
brain stress system [correct]; brain's stress system [correct]
CONT: The brain's stress system - a complex of neuronal, hormonal and immunologic responses - comes into play when some stress provokes the brain, causing its hypothalamic centers to secrete corticotropin-releasing hormone (CRH).
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
système de stress du cerveau [correct, masculine noun]; système de stress [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de stress du cerveau orchestre un ensemble complexe de réactions nerveuses, hormonales et immunitaires dès qu'un stress aboutit au cerveau, et fait sécréter par l'hypothalamus l'hormone qui libère la corticotropine(CRH).