English (Hormones; Immunology)
thymosin [correct]
DEF: A hormone secreted by the thymus that stimulates development of T cells.
French (Hormones; Immunologie)
thymosine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hormone [thymique] ayant la capacité de donner aux lymphocytes la capacité de devenir immunocompétents(capables de défendre l'organisme).
Spanish (Hormonas; Inmunología)
timosina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hormona [polipéptida] que se produce en el timo y que activa la maduración de los linfocitos T.