English (Biochemistry)
mono-iodo-3-tyrosine [correct]; MIT [correct]; mono iodotyrosine [correct]; MIT [correct]; MIT; monoiodotyrosine
OBS: Thyroid hormone.
OBS: the first step in the production of thyroxine. Iodine trapped in the thyroid gland is conjugated with the tyrosine moiety of thyroglobulin.
French (Biochimie)
monoiodotyrosine [correct, feminine noun]; MIT [correct]; mono-iodotyrosine [correct, feminine noun]; MIT [correct]; MIT; iodo-3 tyrosine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Hormone thyroïdienne.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
monoyodotirosina [feminine noun]