English (Agricultural Chemicals)
2,4 - Dichlorophenoxy acetic acid [correct]
CONT: Use: Herbicide. To increase later output of old rubber trees. Caution: Causes irritation of eyes, G.I. disturbances.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide dichloro-2, 4 phénoxyacétique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Herbicide(destruction du liseron) et hormone végétale.