English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Games and Competitions (Sports))
stacking [correct]
DEF: A process by which steroids are taken in a variety of forms and dosages, taken orally, injected, taken singly and in combination, combined with other natural and synthetic hormones
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
stacking [masculine noun]
DEF: Processus qui implique l'usage de stéroïdes administrés sous diverses formes et dosages, par voie orale, par piqûre, seuls ou combinés à d’autres hormones naturelles ou synthétiques