English (Biochemistry)
chondroitin sulfate [correct]
CONT: Chondroitin sulfate ...: High-viscosity mucopolysaccharides (glycosaminoglycans) with N-acetylchondrosine as a repeating unit and with one sulfate group per disaccharide unit.
French (Biochimie)
sulfate de chondroïtine [correct, masculine noun]; chondroïtine-sulfate [masculine noun]
CONT: L'acide glucoronique «activé»(acide UDP-glucuronique) peut s’incorporer au sulfate de chondroïtine ou se conjuguer avec des substrats tels que les hormones stéroïdes, certains médicaments ou la bibirubine [...]